top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This site is maintained and operated by:
VIGA MAIS INTERMEDIAÇÕES DE NEGÓCIOS LTDA.
CNPJ: 41.017.564/0001-14

 

We collect and use some personal data from our users. In doing so, we act as controllers of such data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law nº 13.709/2018 (General Protection of Personal Data Law - LGPD).

Your personal data will be protected, and will be subject to our Privacy Policy:

I - Our site collects and uses the personal data of users who provide them expressly and voluntarily when filling out the available Forms, with the purpose of enabling the exercise of real estate curatorship provided by MIIRA, clarification of doubts, compliments or complaints;

II – Data will also be obtained regarding IP address, geolocation, browsing history, and site access flow, which will occur through the acceptance of cookies, with the purpose of optimizing and parameterizing the options of property offers, mapping the use of the site, and analyzing the acceptance of the content offered;

III - No sensitive data will be collected from our users, thus understood as those defined in articles 11 and following of the Personal Data Protection Law; 

IV - Eventually, other types of data not expressly foreseen in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided that they are supplied with the consent of the user, or, further, that the collection is allowed based on another legal basis provided for by law;

V - We do not share your personal data with third parties;

VI - The data collected through our forms will remain under our care and securely stored until the user requests its deletion, as we understand that, until you do so, you will still remain interested in receiving more information about real estate;

VII - The site user has the following rights, conferred by the Personal Data Protection Law:

- confirmation of the existence of treatment;
- access to the data;
- correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
- anonymization, blocking, or deletion of data that are unnecessary, excessive or processed in violation of the law;
- portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, respecting commercial and industrial secrets;
- information about public and private entities with which the controller has shared data use;
- information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of refusal;
- revocation of consent.

VIII - The holders of personal data processed by us may exercise their rights by requesting access to the data via e-mail at contato@miira.com.br

IX - Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, holders of personal data who feel, in any way aggrieved may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority.


X- MIIRA may modify, at any time, the present rules, especially to adapt them to eventual changes in the site, either by making new functionalities available or by suppressing or modifying those already existing.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified.

XI - To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, please contact our team:

E-mail: contato@miira.com.br

Phone: 11- 94534-8832

bottom of page